Thursday's Scores

Published 11-16-2018

0 Ratings

PREP FOOTBALL=

Class 5A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Amarillo Caprock 42, El Paso Eastlake 17

Grapevine 34, Crowley 14

Region III Bi-District=

Georgetown 21, Seguin 6

Hutto 58, Austin McCallum 7

Region IV Bi-District=

SA Wagner 59, SA Harlandale

Georgetown 21, Seguin 6

Hutto 58, Austin McCallum 7

Region IV Bi-District=

SA Wagner 59, SA Harlandale 7

San Antonio Harlan 33, SA Houston 14

Class 5A Division II=

Region II Bi-District=

Aledo 48, Seagov

Region IV Bi-District=

SA Wagner 59, SA Harlandale 7

San Antonio Harlan 33, SA Houston 14

Class 5A Division II=

Region II Bi-District=

Aledo 48, Seagoville 13

Region III Bi-District=

Fort Bend Marshall 53, Santa Fe 15

Class 4A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Andrews 57, San Elizario 6

Seminole 42, Fabens 7

Region II Bi-District=

Waco La Vega 61, Lake Worth 0

Region III Bi-District=

Carthage 49, Waxahachie Life 24

Region IV Bi-District=

Sealy 55, Taylor 0

Class 4A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Lubbock Estacado 24, Fort Stockton 0

Region II Bi-District=

Fairfield 56, Wills Point 19

Lorena 55, Brownsboro 7

Pittsburg 42, Nevada Community 7

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 56, Dallas Roosevelt 12

Waco Connally 57, Bullard 31

Region III Bi-District=

Giddings 58, Houston Washington 6

Region IV Bi-District=

Cuero 66, Pearsall 12

Rockport-Fulton 55, Progreso 0

Class 3A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

Brock 34, Breckenridge 27

Denver City 59, Littlefield 14

Shallowater 63, Tornillo 0

Region II Bi-District=

Mount Vernon 32, Tatum 26

Region III Bi-District=

Franklin 43, Hardin 0

Class 3A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Abernathy 68, Anthony 21

Canadian 70, Anson 12

Childress 42, Ballinger 16

Idalou 42, Alpine 6

Tulia 26, Merkel 24

Region III Bi-District=

Waskom 48, Hemphill 18

Region IV Bi-District=

Blanco 28, Schulenburg 0

CC London 27, Stockdale 14

Class 2A Division I=

Region I Bi-District=

New Deal 48, Sunray 0

Sundown 59, Sanford-Fritch 30

Winters 26, Alvord 7

Region II Bi-District=

San Saba 67, Italy 8

Valley View 42, Honey Grove 0

Region III Bi-District=

Alto 47, Normangee 16

Price Carlisle 56, Cayuga 6

Region IV Bi-District=

Shiner 76, Santa Maria 0

Weimar 57, Freer 7

Class 2A Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Gruver 64, Crosbyton 8

Region II Bi-District=

Wellington 60, Electra 8

Region III Bi-District=

Detroit 50, Cumby 42

Evadale 36, Frost 15

Region IV Bi-District=

Burton 59, Chilton 13

Falls City 75, Agua Dulce 12

Class 1A Six-Man Division I=

Region II Bi-District=

Balmorhea 64, Sterling City 22

Ropesville Ropes 58, Lenorah Grady 12

Class 1A Six-Man Division II=

Region I Bi-District=

Anton 62, Wilson 6

Region II Bi-District=

Grandfalls-Royalty 84, Loraine 34

Jayton 60, Throckmorton 6

Region III Bi-District=

Strawn 68, Bowie Gold-Burg 0

Walnut Springs 80, Kopperl 54

Region IV Bi-District=

Blanket 75, Valera Panther Creek 30

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

No comments found. Sign up or Login to rate and review content.